AsiaFinest Forum
Ad: 123Designing.com

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
The House of the Dead 3 PC Full Version
Suijen
post Sep 16 2008, 06:57 PM
Post #1


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




http://www.megaupload.com/?d=PCZMU85E-Game

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=PAHRW55I -NO CD Crack


Instructions: After installing the game, move the exe file in the no-cd crack (zombie face, about 2 mb) and replace the exe file (zombie face, about 3 mb) in the C:\Program Files\SEGA\THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD3_EU\exe folder. Overwrite replace it and you can play the game.

Low system requirements, about 400 mb.

This post has been edited by Suijen: Sep 16 2008, 07:55 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VietSk8rGUI
post Sep 16 2008, 08:09 PM
Post #2


AF Supreme
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 12,919
Joined: 24-April 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




quit being asian pls
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Boku_WA!
post Sep 17 2008, 05:34 AM
Post #3


AF Pro
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 2,976
Joined: 4-March 06
From: Here




i have 2.4 ghz core 2 duo w/ 3 gb of ram on my laptop but it seems i have a mediocre graphics/vid card. can i still run this game?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
JakeCutter
post Sep 17 2008, 12:44 PM
Post #4


AF Elite
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 6,351
Joined: 15-September 07
From: tsaus ntuj




When are they going to get part IV on pc?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Sep 17 2008, 01:59 PM
Post #5


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




QUOTE(Boku_WA! @ Sep 17 2008, 04:34 AM) [snapback]3926273[/snapback]
i have 2.4 ghz core 2 duo w/ 3 gb of ram on my laptop but it seems i have a mediocre graphics/vid card. can i still run this game?


You don't even need a videocard. Yes, YOU CAN ALL PLAY THIS GAME!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sonny_angel
post Sep 17 2008, 07:31 PM
Post #6


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,048
Joined: 13-December 05




it's so laggy when I play it on my laptop :\
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
nagasawa
post Sep 17 2008, 08:06 PM
Post #7


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,933
Joined: 12-December 06
From: 苏州




Port it to Linux you bumb. I'm not logging into Vista just to play this $hit.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Sep 17 2008, 09:09 PM
Post #8


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




Shut up chocolate bottoms.

Janette, max out your settings and change Frames per second to 60.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sonny_angel
post Sep 17 2008, 10:47 PM
Post #9


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,048
Joined: 13-December 05




like I said tried that still the same but I will try the other suggestion you said, and no worries I can play it on the desktop icon_smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
2nd2none
post Sep 18 2008, 10:04 AM
Post #10


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,936
Joined: 30-December 05
From: Yokosuka, Japan/Fresno,Ca




Damn, dont even remember what this is hahaha..... What do you do in this game? Been out of the gaming loop for a long time.

I can't dl the europe no cd crack icon_sad.gif, says download limit exceeded..... someone send it to me xP

This post has been edited by 2nd2none: Sep 18 2008, 11:53 AM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Sep 18 2008, 07:17 PM
Post #11


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




^ My links don't work?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
2nd2none
post Sep 18 2008, 11:38 PM
Post #12


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,936
Joined: 30-December 05
From: Yokosuka, Japan/Fresno,Ca




QUOTE(Suijen @ Sep 19 2008, 09:17 AM) [snapback]3928470[/snapback]
^ My links don't work?


the one for the crack said download limit exceeded or some $hit. dont matter I jsut got a crack somewhere else, already beat the game.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
JakeCutter
post Sep 18 2008, 11:48 PM
Post #13


AF Elite
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 6,351
Joined: 15-September 07
From: tsaus ntuj




HOTD III was too short imo. Only three miniboss stages (all easy btw), then you fight Curien at the end. After that, you've beat the game.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
2nd2none
post Sep 18 2008, 11:53 PM
Post #14


AF Guru
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 3,936
Joined: 30-December 05
From: Yokosuka, Japan/Fresno,Ca




QUOTE(JakeCutter @ Sep 19 2008, 01:48 PM) [snapback]3928788[/snapback]
HOTD III was too short imo. Only three miniboss stages (all easy btw), then you fight Curien at the end. After that, you've beat the game.

I beat the game almost 2 hours after I finished dling it.....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Sep 19 2008, 10:47 AM
Post #15


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




^ lol, see my review. I mentioned how short it would be.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lilasiankid
post Sep 27 2008, 10:17 PM
Post #16


AF Supreme
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 10,836
Joined: 25-March 04




Sweet, thanks for the link!

I DL'd it and gave it to my little cousin...he made it to the silver surfer boss guy, then ran outta quarters...Game over...


Anyone got a link to the cop shooter ones? biggthumpup.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
kunomchu
post Sep 27 2008, 10:29 PM
Post #17


AF Supreme
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 18,693
Joined: 23-June 05
From: Behind you




this the shooting game or the typing game? if its shooting, shoot with the mouse?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Sep 28 2008, 04:45 PM
Post #18


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




Point and click really fast.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
WarEngineer
post Oct 3 2008, 07:43 PM
Post #19


AF Elite
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 6,773
Joined: 23-January 06




i saw some game play vids...so boring, repetitive
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Suijen
post Oct 3 2008, 07:44 PM
Post #20


AF Legend
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 39,525
Joined: 15-June 05
From: TEAM RAMROD




Yeah, but it's short.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24th April 2014 - 12:21 PM