Home Shopping Articles Multimedia Forum Blogs Contact
AsiaFinest
web search
AsiaFinest Search
AsiaFinest.com: Since May 2001 Local Online Asian Store

Takako Uehara JapaneseAsiaFinest Takako Uehara


Takako UeharaTakako Uehara
Nickname: Obaachan
Birthday: January 14, 1983
Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: Okinawa, Japan
Height: 158cm
Weight: 40kg
Blood Type: A
Charm: Long eyelashes
Hobbies: Read comics, listen to western music, & chat w/ friends
Talent: Swimming
Fear: Ghost & spirits
Favorite Sport: Swimming & soccer
Favorite Color: Black & pink
Favorite Food: Melon, grape, mango, peach, & strawberry
Favorite Songs (by Speed): "I Remember"
Favorite Country : India
Favorite Phrase : "Gattsu Daze" Don't worry! Be happy!
Guy : Interesting, with broad shoulders, tall, strong, dark skin
Idols: Amuro Namie, Yuki (Judy & Mary)
Most treasure item : 1 dollar bill from her San Fransico trip
Bad habits : Putting her hair behind her ears
Things that want to try : Snowboarding, playing drum
Things that have to be in her bag : Wallet, lipstick and her lucky charm
If herself describe as an animal : A lama - when she visited safari, all said she looked like a lama
Dislikes
People : Bossy
Food : Celery, beans, cherry

After her popular JPOP group SPEED disband in March 31, 2000, she went on to continue her acting and singing career. Takako has a very sweet and gentle voice. Her first single "My first Love" hits #1 during the first week of release. Then after 8 months, she released her second solo single "Come Close To Me" , which was a very nice slow song.

Pictures Gallery || Takako Uehara's Products

If you have any pictures of Takako Uehara, please send it to us and we'll credit you for it. Talk about Takako Uehara in our friendly discussion forum!

Home Shopping Articles Multimedia Forum Blogs Contact
Copyrightę 2001 - 2010 MadCool Network LLC - Privacy Policy - Powered by 123Designing.com