Home Shopping Articles Multimedia Forum Blogs Contact
AsiaFinest
web search
AsiaFinest Search
AsiaFinest.com: Since May 2001 Local Online Asian Store

Hyori Lee KoreanAsiaFinest Hyori Lee


Hyori Lee Name: Hyo Ri, Hyori
Position: Leader of FinKL
Full Name: Lee Hyo Ri
Nickname: Cho Ri
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Birthplace: Choong Book
Height: 166 cm.
Weight: 47 kg.
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Family: Mom, dad, 1 older brother, 1 older sister
School: Gook Min University, 2nd year
Childhood Dream: Police Officer
Hobbies/Special Talent: Drawing/Acting
Favorite Part of Body: Her long, straight hair
Ideal Guy: Someone who leaves a good first impression
Motto: Let's do the best we can in everything
Hobbies: Drawing, Acting
Customs: Laughs often, low temper
Complex: Long black hair, cute eyes
Most precious thing: Famly
First love: Elemetary school, there was a boy who did everything so well i envied him.
Favorite food: Anything, but specially crackers covered with chocolate
Favorite color: White
Favorite Singer: Mariah Carey, Brandy
Favorite Songs: Mostly Ballad and R&B

While the debut solo album of her teammate Oak Joo-hyun has been so well received, it is high time Lee Hyo-lee, who is the leader of the Korean female quartet Fin.K.L. (Fine Killing Liberty), bombarded the Korean music industry with her premier work "Lee Hyo Lee Vol.1"!

August in 2003 seems to a year full of new surprises for Hyo-lee (a.k.a Chori). It is the month not only for her solo album to be released but also for her debut movie "Sam Soo Sang's Love Story" to begin shooting in which she plays YooNi, an innocent and beautiful art student. As the first project to be presented between her two debuts, this very first album abounds in musical genres of different sorts including hip-hop, funky, dance, ballad, trendy R & B, trance and many more. Together with her own contribution, Hyo-lee this time is joined by Ahn Jung-hoon, the former Position member, as the producer, Cho Kyu-man, Kim Do-hyun, Yun Il-sang, Lee Hyun-do and a lot more top elite in the local industry.

This lady representing the color of red in Fin.K.L. is not going to spare her red hot heat in the summer of 2003 and all that begins with her title track "10 Minutes", a mid-tempo hip-hop tune with overwhelming background music and groovy rhythm that keeps your body moving along.

Did you know That Hyolee can drink a lot? She's friendly and very open. She likes asian-americans and loves to dance!

Hyori's Pictures Gallery || Hyori's Products

If you have any pictures of Hyori, please send it to us and we'll credit you for it. Talk about Hyori in our friendly discussion forum!

Home Shopping Articles Multimedia Forum Blogs Contact
Copyrightę 2001 - 2010 MadCool Network LLC - Privacy Policy - Powered by 123Designing.com